2019 Annual Awards
- Christopher Barbour
- Tressa Graveley
- Steven Higgs
- Eric Loftsgaarden
- Wade Metesh
- Mariah Pipinich
- Angus Tomlinson
- Kinsey Vavruska
- Adam Wilander
- Cammy Agrimson
- Faisal AlSaad
- Tristan Anacker
- Dakota Arthun
- Jamie Baird
- Emmanual Barton Odro
- Robin Belton
- Noah Benedict
- Temitope Benson
- Brockton Butcher
- Anna Cepek
- Danielle Ciesielski
- Taylor Coghlan
- Amanda Cooper
- Peter Crawford-Kahrl
- Will Dumm
- Victoria Easton
- Megan Fink
- Anthony Gaussoin
- Harrison Gott
- Mickelle Hicks
- Austrin Johnson
- Lukas Johnson
- Tanna Klammer
- Seth Koller
- Laura Lartey
- Kelsi Lasota
- Samuel Liebersbach
- Jordan Love
- Morgan Lynn
- Wyatt Madden
- Abigail McDonald
- Sarah McKnight
- Lucas McRaith
- Tatum Meyer
- Jamie Mortimore
- Tanner Olson
- Garret Oren
- Bright Owusu
- Mark Poston
- James Powell
- Christopher Rawlins
- Matthew Raymond
- Laurie Rugemer
- Taylor Sandefur
- Chloe Silvernagel
- Jeremy Tate
- Scott Tilton
- Tan Tran
- Cody Tyler
- Bradley West
- Mitchell Black
- Taylor Coghlan
- Victoria Easton
- Megan Fink
- Lukas Johnson
- Tanna Klammer
- Samuel Liebersbach
- Abigail McDonald
- Christopher Rawlins
- Chloe Silvernagel
- Angus Tomlinson
- Kimberly Udall
- Peter Crawford-Kahrl
- Morgan Lynn
- Mark Poston
- Jeremy Tate
- Scott Tilton
- Braumlee Albertson
- Dominic Bair
- Brittany Boles
- Eli Caekaert
- Reagan Cox
- Cameron Dudiak
- Breanna Eskeldson
- Henry Fessler
- Maria Flores
- Erika Fox
- Jaxen Godfrey
- Harrison Gott
- Matthew Haman
- Anders Harris
- Miguel Kennard
- Sarah Kiekover
- Erim Kimbro
- Jack Lawniczak
- Samuel Liebersbach
- Raychel Limnios
- Shannon Murphy
- Alec Nehring
- Adair Peach
- Brenden Pelkie
- Kathrynn Price
- Rachel Reed
- Connor Rice
- Michael Rowlands
- John Schafer
- Travis Silver
- Colton Smith
- Xingzi Xu
- Rui Yan
- Cameron Dudiak
- Kindra Dunlap
- Nicholas Dzomba
- Brad Fassione
- Stephen Hancock
- Miguel Kennard
- Sarah Kiekover
- Conner McCloney
- Shannon Murphy
- Alec Nehring
- Julia Nelson
- Jacob Oard
- Emma O'Connor
- Brendan Pelkie
- Rachael Reed
- Michael Rowlands
- Kyle Rutten
- Xingzi Xu
Lloyd and Virginia Walker Scholarship
- Henry Fessler
Schmitt Family Mathematics Education Scholarship
- Samantha Ely
Swartz Scholarship
- Erika Fox
Tallman Scholarship
- Tarl Briggs
Outstanding GTA Award
- Quinn Anderson
- Dakota Arthun
- Chris McKay
- Ben Moldstad
Outstanding Graduate Student Award
- Eric Berry
- Wyatt Madden
- Laurie Rugemer
- Brad West
Graduate Student Award for Teaching
- Erik Fink
Undergraduate Mathematical Sciences Instruction
- Casey Clark
Graduate Mathematical Sciences Instruction
- Andy Hoegh
Outstanding Graduate Student Teaching Award
- Allison Theobold
Kathy Griffith Award for Employee Excellence
- Katie Sutich
Meritorious Research and Creativity Award
- David Ayala
Joint Mathematics Meeting Outstanding Poster
- Henry Fessler
National Science Foundation Graduate Research Fellowship Program
- Anna Schenfisch
Provost's Instructional Innovation Award
- Megan Wickstrom
Women's Faculty Caucus Distinguished Mentor Award
- Beth Burroughs
Winners of Disciplinary Paper Awards
- Christopher Barbour
- Ryan Grady
- Scott McCalla
- Jing Qin
- Dominique Zosso